Class of 1935
Virginia Heinz Ammons Mildred Costlow Glenna Williams School class photographs were not taken until the Class of 1938. Anyone who has a photograph of these individuals at roughly 1935 is asked to let us borrow them, for a short moment, so that we may build a Class of 1935 photo page.
Class of 1936
Winola McLaughlin Joseph Roscoe Hester Shultz School class photographs were not taken until the Class of 1938. Anyone who has a photograph of these individuals at roughly 1936 is asked to let us borrow them, for a short moment, so that we may build a Class of 1936 photo page.
Class of 1937
John Dezbor Leona Goldsmith Dorothy Roscoe School class photographs were not taken until the Class of 1938. Anyone who has a photograph of these individuals at roughly 1937 is asked to let us borrow them, for a short moment, so that we may build a Class of 1937 photo page.
Class of 1938
Pictured: Hilda Williams Hendershot, L.M. Wilson (Sponsor), E. Grant Nine (Principal), Dorothy Whittaker, Virginia Martin, George Dezbor, Frank Anderson, Isabel Smith, Jeanne Bucklew, June Williams, Mable Fullmer, Phila Bell Martin, Phyllis Swank, Annabelle Urbis, Robert Swank, Louise McNelis
Class of 1939
Pictured: Miss Jamison (Class Sponsor), Mr. E. Grant Nine (Principal), Leslie Bucklew, James Davis, Pauline Liston, Raymond Johns, Edna Haga, Elven Riley, James McNelis, Jettie Boggs, Maxine Shuman, Dorothy Mayor, Ruth Lay, Henry Degolyer
Class of 1940
pictured: Mr. E. Grant Nine (principal), Irene Randall (Class Sponsor), Albert Thalman Jr., Margaret Lay, June Luzier, Georgie Williams, Iona DeGolyer, Theresa Roth, Analene Whytsell, Dorothy Squires, Charles Schultz, Howard Turnley, Vernon Johns, William Stoothoff, Harold Brown
Class of 1941
Pictured: Miss Slutz (Class Sponsor), Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Hugh Radcliff, Doris Smith, Mary Ellen Price, Joe McLaughlin, Kenneth Fitts, Clarence DeGolyer, Lee Davis (President), Mary Allsopp, Dorothy Hitchcock, Warren Whittaker, Betty Martin, Wendell Hill, Betty Johnson, Richard Maxwell
Class of 1942
Pictured: Irene Roscoe, Steve Roscoe, Harry Schultz, Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Mr. William E Jackson (Class Sponsor), Iris Allsopp, Mary V. Keck, Mable Fortney, Betty Davis, Dorothy Brown, Albert Johnson, Madalyn Jackson, George Hartsell, Harold Radabaugh, Juanita Pugh, Marie Knight, Ralph Lyons, Virginia Riley, Harold Rhodes, Thomas Reppert, Jules Radcliff, Arwana Whytsell
Class of 1943
Pictured: Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal & Sponsor), Virginia Hill, Dale Bucklew, Betty Hawkins, Freda Gay Knight, Peter Larsen, Paul Dezbor, Margaret DeGolyer, Betty Keck (Secretary), Robert Day (President), Joe Squires (Treasurer), Fred Shuman, William Robinson, Lois Ann Reppert, Beulah Radabaugh, Robert McLaughlin, Charles Mayor, Norma Johns
Class of 1944
Pictured: Mrs. Hedson (Class Sponsor), Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Lucille McLaughlin, Arthur Fullmer, Charles Roscoe, Phyllis Price (President), George Ault, Dorothy Day (Vice President), Donald McNair, Ruth Ann Murphy, Helen Swick, Margie Shuman, Maynard Weaver, Jean Sypolt, Ruth Williams (Secretary), Ruby Wolfe (Treasurer)
Class of 1945
Pictured: Edith Ault, Opal McLaughlin, Mary Reber, Mary Squires, Ray Born, Wilbur Swank (Vice President), Manford Weaver (Secretary/Treasurer), Donald Lyons, Carolyn Hill, Betty Lou Hovatter, James Hartsell, Bert DeGolyer, Nelda Gibson, Jack Luzier, Ludella Pugh, Doris Martin, Jack Mason, Paul McKinney, Mrs. Mildred Snivley (Class Sponsor), Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal)
Class of 1946
Not pictured: Eugene McNair, who went to war and did not get his senior picture taken with his fellow graduates. Pictured: Mrs. Henrietta DeBarry (Class Sponsor), Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Lawrence Bucklew, Velma Field, Hugh Hill, Shirley Bucklew, Rita DeGolyer, Edith Dellosa, Gaylord Gibson, Norm Walls, Genevieve Smith, William Tennant, Bruno Tress, Wanna Shuman (Secretary/Treasurer),…
Class of 1947
Pictured: Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Miss Betty Casto (Class Sponsor), Lavina Kern, Lucille Pysel, Joan Pugh, Jack Murphy, Kitty Price, Ariel Robinson (Secretary/Treasurer), Betty Shackleford, William Swick (President), Delores Walls, Fern Cress, Charles Boggs, Eugene Bias (Vice President), Betty June Ault, Betty McNair, Patty Degolyer, Sally Finn, Barbara Fitts, Glenna Holme, Delores Maxwell, Phyllis Lawson
Class of 1948
Pictured: Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Miss Vernon Doyle (Class Sponsor), Coleen Zinn, Richard Riley, Delores Tichenor, Ernest Tress, Loraine Weaver, George Mayor, Wilma Lyons, Fern Hovatter, Annabel McLaughlin, Betty Jo Overfield, Howard Rhodes, David Day, Bob Davis, Oscar Whipkey, Betty Wiles
Class of 1949
Pictured: Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Mrs. Jean Eavenson (Class Sponsor), Betty Jo Bonnette (Secretary), Junior Ault, Edna Reber Day, Robert Hartsell, Eleanor Hill (Treasurer), Opalee Wolfe Simms, JoAnn Neely, Jack Davis, Virginia Hovatter, Wilma Pugh, Marie Holmes, Hilda Metheny, Eloise McNair (Vice President)
Class of 1950
Pictured: Mr. G.H. Keck (Principal), Miss Leone Smith (Class Sponsor), Francis Boggs, Mary Ault, Elwood Myers, Juanita Radabaugh, Fay Riggleman, Franklin Smith, William Tichenor, Flora Tress, Hattie Wolfe, Jack Wimer, Albert Born, Richard DeGolyer, Hilda Cress, William Davis, Ronald Holmes, Robert Estep, Mary Lee Huber, Loren Lyons, Dale Martin, Marion Manning
Class of 1951
Pictured: Mary Shay Blake (Class Sponsor), Mr. G.H. Keck (Prinicpal), Delores Lawson, James Murphy, Bonnie Overfield, Jack Nett, Melvina Saccone, Max Sypolt, Johnnie Weaver, Jeannie Wolf, Connie Drake
Class of 1952
Pictured: Mr. Alison Parrack (Principal), Mrs. Jean Eavenson (Class Sponsor), Eleanor DeGolyer, Glen Luzier, Virginia M. Radabaugh, Wanda Radabaugh, Eleanor Shuman, Gerald Zinn
Class of 1953
Pictured: Mr. Robert Calvert (Class Sponsor), Mr. Alison Parrack (Principal), Emerson Bennette, Myrtle Brand, Kathleen Cress, Nancy Davis, Zella DeGolyer, Kelly Finn (President), Arthur Jones, Carroll Lyons (Vice President), Darrell Lyons, Norma McLaughlin, Peggy Patton, Helen Mayor (Treasurer), Norma Swick (Secretary), Carole Wimer
Class of 1954
Pictured: Mr. Alison Parrack (Principal), Miss Siddi (Class Sponsor), Richard Ackerman, Kathryn Hill, Dixie Livengood, James Luzier, Theodore Lyons, Hester Mason, William Neely, James Radabaugh, Teresa Tress
Class of 1955
Pictured: Mr. Alison Parrack (Principal), Margaret Gibson McIntire (Class Sponsor), Bill Bucklew, Mickey DeGolyer, Ray Fortney, Bennie Hines, James Knight, Larry McLaughlin, Carol McNair, Fred Lyons, Richard McScott, Margaret Parrack, Don Riley, Joe Wolfe
Class of 1956
Pictured: Mr. Alison Parrack (Principal), Mrs. Ruth Parrack (Class Sponsor), Loretta M. Bennett, Shirley Lea Bias, Claudette Bonette, Mary A.L. Davis, Thomas R. Davis, Alicia Jane Finn, Nancy Hall, Shirley L. Hines, Isabelle C. Leggett, Marlene M. Molisee, Richard L. Neely, Charles H. Ord, Kathryn Radabaugh, Howard V. Rohr, Willis W. Smith, Polly A. Sypolt,…